Capital Region Junior Hockey League
October 13th, 2018
7:30PM
FINAL
Arborg & District Arena
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Winnipeg Satelites NWS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Arborg Ice Dawgs ARB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
North Winnipeg Satelites NWS | 46 (15-16-15) | 0/6 | 12 |
Arborg Ice Dawgs ARB | 34 (10-13-11) | 1/6 | 12 |
#18 Braden Zamrykut (Tom Moneyas) |
14:01
|
|
#19 Brennen Anderson (Unassisted) |
12:19
|
#22 Blaze Bezecki (Jordan Klippenstein, ClaytonNichols) |
16:53
|
|
#15 Theoren Sumner (Dylan Chartrand, BlazeBezecki) | PP |
10:05
|
#7 Nathan Jones (Kevin Budd, MiguelValente) |
15:44
|
|
#26 Josh Roche (Unassisted) | SH |
8:52
|
#9 Karson Collins (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
11:30
|
#6 Dylan Furgala (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Kneeing |
2 Minutes
|
6:08
|
#26 Josh Roche (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
14:15
|
#2 Christian Desjarlais (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
11:44
|
#18 Braden Zamrykut (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
7:11
|
#8 Jordan Klippenstein (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
2:53
|
#22 Bryce Ostermann (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Boarding |
2 Minutes
|
13:12
|
#11 Dylan Chartrand (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Elbowing |
2 Minutes
|
12:57
|
#8 Parker Cassie (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Goaltender Interference |
2 Minutes
|
12:23
|
#25 Tristan Hudson (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Holding |
2 Minutes
|
9:39
|
#24 Rustyn Lodon (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
7:47
|
#22 Bryce Ostermann (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
1:00
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | C. Desjarlais Christian Desjarlais | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
3 | D. Moneas Dixon Moneas | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | K. Budd Kevin Budd | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | N. Jones Nathan Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | P. Cassie Parker Cassie | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
9 | N. Doerkson Nicholas Doerkson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | B. Mills Brandon Mills | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | M. Valente Miguel Valente | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | E. Caparros Eli Caparros | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | D. Moneas Daytona Moneas | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | M. Klippenstein Mitchell Klippenstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | N. Sawatzky Noah Sawatzky | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | B. Zamrykut Braden Zamrykut | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
19 | B. Williams Brett Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | T. Moneyas Tom Moneyas | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | B. Ostermann Bryce Ostermann | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
24 | R. Lodon Rustyn Lodon | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | K. Brass ST L Kenton Brass ST L | 34 | 4 | 30 | .882 | 60:00 | 0 |
1 | B. Kowalchuk Brandon Kowalchuk | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | C. Nichols Clayton Nichols | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | B. Gard Byron Gard | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | C. Sinclair Cameron Sinclair | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | E. Boyer Ethan Boyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | D. Furgala Dylan Furgala | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
8 | J. Klippenstein Jordan Klippenstein | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
9 | K. Collins Karson Collins | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
11 | D. Chartrand Dylan Chartrand | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
14 | D. Gulay Derric Gulay | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | T. Sumner Theoren Sumner | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | B. Anderson Brennen Anderson | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | B. Bezecki Blaze Bezecki | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
23 | C. Dowhy Connor Dowhy | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
25 | T. Hudson Tristan Hudson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
26 | J. Roche Josh Roche | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
27 | R. Hill Ryan Hill | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | T. Strachan ST W Tre Strachan ST W | 46 | 2 | 44 | .957 | 60:00 | 0 |
30 | B. Huta Brett Huta | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Mark Alward |
Linesman: | Andre Lima |
Linesman: | Riley Nordman |
Scorekeeper: | Kristin Oddleifson |
Timekeeper: | Daryl Gislason |