Capital Region Junior Hockey League
December 11th, 2021
7:30PM
FINAL
Arborg & District Arena
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Winnipeg Satelites NWS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Arborg Ice Dawgs ARB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
North Winnipeg Satelites NWS | 17 (6-3-8) | 0/4 | 24 |
Arborg Ice Dawgs ARB | 49 (20-12-17) | 1/6 | 20 |
#2 Logan Clarke (Noah Johnson, BenDanielson) |
13:48
|
|
#22 Kalen Guimond (Jack Einarson, LoganClarke) | PP |
4:33
|
No Scoring |
No Scoring |
#19 Kolden Schwenzer (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
17:55
|
#7 Ben Danielson (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
8:56
|
#11 Troy Gutowski (North Winnipeg Satelites) | High Sticking |
2 Minutes
|
5:01
|
#22 Kalen Guimond (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
1:12
|
#8 Jordan Klippenstein (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
16:08
|
#5 Troy Johanneson (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Kneeing |
2 Minutes
|
9:17
|
#10 Jack Einarson (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | High Sticking |
2 Minutes
|
6:04
|
#9 Gavin Miller (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
9:02
|
#19 Kolden Schwenzer (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
7:05
|
#19 Kolden Schwenzer (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Checking to the Head |
2 Minutes
|
2:05
|
#19 Kolden Schwenzer (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Misconduct: Checking to the Head |
10 Minutes
|
2:05
|
#3 Russell Listmayer (North Winnipeg Satelites) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
2:05
|
#27 Brayden Stevenson (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
2:05
|
#5 Troy Johanneson (Arborg Ice Dawgs) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
2:05
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | R. Listmayer Russell Listmayer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
6 | A. Asham Aden Asham | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | D. Valente Daniel Valente | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | J. Klippenstein Jordan Klippenstein | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
9 | G. Miller Gavin Miller | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
10 | N. Andrews Nicolas Andrews | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | T. Gutowski Troy Gutowski | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
12 | D. Aikman Damian Aikman | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | I. Sagriotis-Castaneda Isaiah Sagriotis-Castaneda | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | K. Schwenzer Kolden Schwenzer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 16 |
22 | T. Vachon Travis Vachon | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
24 | R. Behun Riley Behun | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
25 | N. Rayner Noah Rayner | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | A. Pauls ST L Alex Pauls ST L | 49 | 2 | 47 | .959 | 60:00 | 0 |
1 | W. Emes Wyatt Emes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | L. Clarke Logan Clarke | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | H. Spence Hayden Spence | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | D. Moneas Dixon Moneas | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | T. Johanneson Troy Johanneson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 12 |
7 | B. Danielson Ben Danielson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
8 | C. Courchene Carter Courchene | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | M. Crave Michael Crave | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | J. Einarson Jack Einarson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
12 | R. Huston Riley Huston | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | D. Woytowich Dylan Woytowich | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | H. Dankochik Harris Dankochik | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | K. Guimond Kalen Guimond | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
23 | N. Johnson Noah Johnson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
25 | D. Pelletier Dyson Pelletier | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
26 | C. Courchene Conner Courchene | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
27 | B. Stevenson Brayden Stevenson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
28 | A. Bruyere Anthony Bruyere | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | T. Strachan ST W Tre Strachan ST W | 17 | 0 | 17 | 1.000 | 60:00 | 0 |
30 | B. Kowalchuk Brandon Kowalchuk | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Lane Gramiak |
Linesman: | Zach Gauvin |
Linesman: | Owen Tataryn |
Scorekeeper: | McKenzie Adair |
Suspensions: |
- Jordan Klippenstein (NWS) - Noah Rayner (NWS) - Ethan Reid (NWS) |